Interstellar

Interstellar (2014)

Mankind was born on Earth. It was never meant to die here.

  • Genre: Adventure, Drama, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2014-11-05
  • User Rating: 8.2/10 from 16120 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 49min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Legendary Entertainment
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 8.2/10
From 16,120 Ratings

Summary

Interstellar chronicles the adventures of a group of explorers who make use of a newly discovered wormhole to surpass the limitations on human space travel and conquer the vast distances involved in an interstellar voyage.

Interstellar Trailer

Art Kendelle Elliott Art Direction
Art Eggert Ketilsson Art Direction
Art David F. Klassen Art Direction
Art Gary Kosko Art Direction
Art Josh Lusby Art Direction
Art Eric Sundahl Art Direction
Editing Lee Smith Editor
Directing Christopher Nolan Director
Production Lynda Obst Producer
Production Christopher Nolan Producer
Camera Hoyte van Hoytema Director of Photography
Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Writing Jonathan Nolan Writer
Writing Christopher Nolan Writer
Art Nathan Crowley Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Mary Zophres Costume Design
Production Emma Thomas Producer
Production John Papsidera Casting
Art Gary Fettis Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Patricia DeHaney Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jose Zamora Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Luisa Abel Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist
Production Casey Grant Production Manager
Production Michelle Brattson Production Supervisor
Art Jenne Lee Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Lynda Foote Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Heather Moore Costume Supervisor
Camera P. Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator
Camera Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Camera Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer
Camera Dane Bjerno Camera Technician
Production Jordan Goldberg Executive Producer
Production Jake Myers Executive Producer
Production Kip Thorne Executive Producer
Production Thomas Tull Executive Producer
Art Joel Tobman Art Department Coordinator
Art Lauren Abiouness Assistant Art Director
Art Travis Witkowski Assistant Art Director
Art Craig Henderson Construction Coordinator
Art Brian Walker Construction Coordinator
Art Nathan Davey Greensman
Art Steven Hanks Greensman
Art Christopher Morente Greensman
Art Darryl Stogre Greensman
Art Mark Weissenfluh Leadman
Art Ernie Avila Set Designer
Art Andrew Birdzell Set Designer
Art Martha Johnston Set Designer
Art Noelle King Set Designer
Art Paul Sonski Set Designer
Art Eric Sundahl Set Designer
Art Sally Thornton Set Designer
Art Robert Woodruff Set Designer
Art Dan Engle Sculptor
Art Todd Rex Sculptor
Art Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez Sculptor
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley
Sound John Roesch Foley
Sound Ken J. Johnson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor
Sound Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Andrew Bock First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Linda Yeaney First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Richard King Supervising Sound Editor
Crew James Paradis Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Dan Neal CG Supervisor
Crew Eugénie von Tunzelmann CG Supervisor
Crew Fabio Zangla Sequence Supervisor
Crew Seth Dubieniec Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Evan Clover Animation
Visual Effects Trystan James Animation
Visual Effects Andrew McEvoy Animation
Crew Tom Barrett Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Lai Lok Chau Animation
Visual Effects Dorian Knapp Animation
Visual Effects Gábor Kiss Animation
Crew Crystal Hadcroft Visual Effects Editor
Crew Steve Miller Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Ann Podlozny Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Graeme Puttock Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jenny Basen Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Harrison Goldstein Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Andrew Lockley Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew George Cottle Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Harold Skinner Gaffer
Lighting Martin Keough Gaffer
Lighting Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Mark Avery Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Leigh Bell Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tom Cummins Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sahar Halabi Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Porter Set Costumer
Editing Eric A. Lewy First Assistant Editor
Sound Alex Gibson Music Editor
Sound Ryan Rubin Music Editor
Crew Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
Production Bruce L. Brownstein Location Manager
Production Mandi Dillin Location Manager
Crew Rick Lipton Dialect Coach
Production Mark Scoon Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Deanna Brigidi Casting Associate
Crew Frank Reina Production Office Assistant
Editing Donald Likovich Assistant Editor
Production Dixie Webster Casting
Art Paul Healy Set Decoration
Art Dean Wolcott Supervising Art Director
Sound Andrew Kinney Orchestrator
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Crew David E. Hall Post Production Supervisor
Editing Mato Color Timer
Sound Kevin Kaska Orchestrator
Sound R.J. Kizer Dialogue Editor
Sound Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor
Art Ritchie Kremer Property Master
Visual Effects Scott Wesley Ross Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Production Jenny Basen Line Producer
Production Harrison Goldstein Line Producer
Production Graeme Puttock Line Producer
Production Jill Christensen Coordinating Producer
Production Kim Goddard-Rains Coordinating Producer
Production Inga Bjork Solnes Coordinating Producer
Production Debbie Schwab Supervising Producer
Art Agata Maliauka Art Direction
Art Helen Kozora Set Decoration
Crew Kevin Abercrombie Stunts
Crew Dan Brown Stunts
Crew Laura Lee Connery Stunt Coordinator
Crew Steve DeCastro Stunts
Crew Edward A. Duran Stunts
Crew Mark Fichera Stunts
Crew Marie Fink Stunts
Crew Greg Harris Stunts
Crew Terry Jackson Stunts
Crew Jess King Stunts
Crew Michael Li Stunts
Crew Sean Morrissey Stunts
Crew Mark Norby Stunts
Crew Diz Sharpe Stunts
Crew Aaron Toney Stunts
Crew Frank Torres Stunts
Crew Alicia Vela-Bailey Stunts
Visual Effects Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Michael Benton Adler Thanks
Crew Ken Burns Thanks
Crew Dayton Duncan Thanks
Crew Albert Nolasco Thanks
Crew Kzar Torres Thanks
Production Allissoon Lockhart Additional Production Assistant
Directing Dillon Neaman Additional Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Lennox Costumer
Art Emily Kwong Art Department Coordinator
Production Anthea Strangis Assistant Accountant
Production Jill Hahn Assistant Accountant
Production Linda Griffis Assistant Accountant
Production Edward V. Pannozzo Assistant Accountant
Production Lisa Kisner Assistant Accountant
Production Pamela DesVigne Assistant Accountant
Production Brenda McClellan Assistant Accountant
Production Stefani Rockwell Assistant Accountant
Production Vicki Platero Assistant Accountant
Camera Brian Mussetter Assistant Camera
Editing Jackson Yu Assistant Editor
Editing Paula Suhy Assistant Editor
Editing William Fletcher Assistant Editor
Production Justin Harrold Assistant Location Manager
Production Lori Russell Assistant Location Manager
Production Michael Glaser Assistant Location Manager
Production Jorge Luis Alvarezzo Assistant Location Manager
Production Silja Hauksdуttir Assistant Location Manager
Production Marjorie Rudick Assistant Production Coordinator
Art Curtis Corbitt Assistant Property Master
Art Kelly Wills Assistant Property Master
Art Olafur Jуnasson Assistant Property Master
Production Evan Godfrey Executive Producer's Assistant
Editing John Lee Associate Editor
Camera Shannon Deats Best Boy Grip
Camera Kelly Mitchell Camera Production Assistant
Crew John Thellend Carpenter
Crew Keith Church Catering
Crew Erlingur Orn Karlsson Catering
Crew Gudmundur Kokkur Catering
Art Nathaniel West Concept Artist
Art Steve Burg Concept Artist
Art Darrel D. Bricker Construction Foreman
Art Dawna Hammond Construction Foreman
Art Charlie Campbell Construction Foreman
Art Jim Bruder Construction Foreman
Costume & Make-Up Jody Schoffner Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Laura Wong Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lauren Pratto Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Leticia Sandoval Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Maureen O'Heron Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sophia Coronado Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Maria K.M. Sundeen Costumer
Crew Laura Bagano Craft Service
Camera Avar Johannsson Dolly Grip
Camera Peter Clemence Dolly Grip
Camera Ryan Monro Dolly Grip
Camera Tim Milligan Dolly Grip
Camera George Santo Pietro Dolly Grip
Crew Cammie Caira Driver
Crew Kevin Caira Driver
Crew Richard Maginnis Driver
Crew Bruce Toy Driver
Crew C.J. Hannis Driver
Lighting Andrew Thom Electrician
Lighting Jerardo Gomez Electrician
Lighting Paul Postal Electrician
Lighting Steven D. Castaneda Electrician
Lighting Thorir G. Agustsson Electrician
Camera Sean Ricigliano Epk Camera Operator
Crew Jonathan Clark Loader
Crew Adriene Wyse Loader
Production Jan Gillan First Assistant Accountant
Production Nolan B. Medrano First Assistant Accountant
Production Jennifer Omoth First Assistant Accountant
Production Lena Schmigalla First Assistant Accountant
Camera Gregory Irwin First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Philip Shanahan First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Doug Lavender First Assistant Camera
Directing Nilo Otero First Assistant Director
Editing Laura Rindner First Assistant Editor
Art Phillis Lehmer Graphic Designer
Camera Brandon Flohr Grip
Camera Chris Cotterman Grip
Camera Don Telles Grip
Camera Donald Jones Grip
Camera Erica Thurlow Grip
Camera Erik F. Hill Grip
Camera Hallgrimur Oddsson Grip
Camera James Viera Grip
Camera Jeffrey A. Johnson Grip
Camera Justin Moran-Duquette Grip
Camera Nick Liampetchakul Grip
Camera Robert Ikeda Grip
Camera Sean Frohardt Grip
Camera Wilson Weaver Grip
Camera Alex Kuchera Grip
Camera Helgi G. Thoroddsen Grip
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Kliewer Hairstylist
Crew Craig Hosking Pilot
Crew David Paris Pilot
Costume & Make-Up Linda Benavente-Notaro Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Robin Borman-Wizan Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Stacia Lang Key Costumer
Camera Atli Thor Key Grip
Camera Herb Ault Key Grip
Camera John Kuchera Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up John Isaacs Key Hair Stylist
Lighting Oscar Gomez Key Rigging Grip
Art Mike Larrabee Lead Painter
Art Raff Sarabia Lead Painter
Lighting Amelia Doescher Lighting Technician
Lighting Egill Antonsson Lighting Technician
Lighting Francis Padilla Lighting Technician
Lighting Ingvar Stefбnsson Lighting Technician
Lighting Joshua Whitford Lighting Technician
Lighting Landin Walsh Lighting Technician
Lighting Stefan Wilking Lighting Technician
Lighting Vincent Varga Lighting Technician
Lighting Dustin Gardner Lighting Technician
Production Árni Björn Helgason Line Producer
Production Keomanee Vilaythong Location Manager
Production Fridrik Ásmundsson Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Tammy Fox Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kentaro Yano Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Kentaro Yano Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Pearl Louie Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Adam Mull Modeling
Visual Effects Gregory Jein Modeling
Visual Effects Adam Gelbart Modeling
Editing Andrea Ficele Negative Cutter
Editing Jim Hall Negative Cutter
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Editing Todd Baillere Negative Cutter
Costume & Make-Up Tom Callinicos On Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Steven Kajorinne On Set Dresser
Art Jeremy Turley Painter
Art Chauntel Swann Painter
Crew Bobbie Shay Post Production Assistant
Crew Jeremy Gladen Post Production Assistant
Crew Katrina Carrasco Post Production Assistant
Production Christian Feldhaus Production Accountant
Production Gene Strange Production Accountant
Production Alex Solano Production Assistant
Production Brandon Stewart Production Assistant
Production Chris Raby Production Assistant
Production Emily Hoang Production Assistant
Production Ron Landry Production Assistant
Production Ashley MacMillan Production Assistant
Production Mark Laws Production Assistant
Production Sarah Jane Trohimchuck Production Assistant
Production Stephen Kievit Production Assistant
Production Zach Clossin Production Assistant
Production Finnur Karlsson Production Assistant
Production Metusalem Bjornsson Production Assistant
Production Heidrun T. Haralsdottir Production Assistant
Production Sigridur Sigga Marrow Production Assistant
Crew Helen Medrano Production Controller
Production Karla Torres Production Coordinator
Crew Sonny Nguyen Prop Maker
Art Ken Wills Property Master
Art Brent Heyning Props
Lighting John R. Manocchia Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Bernie Hagadorn Rigging Grip
Lighting Chris Duffy Rigging Grip
Lighting Don Domino Rigging Grip
Lighting Hugh McCallum Rigging Grip
Lighting Jeff Therieau Rigging Grip
Lighting Jonathan Gomez Rigging Grip
Lighting Jose F. Barrios Rigging Grip
Lighting Matt Almas Rigging Grip
Art Craig Abele Sculptor
Art Duncan Crawford Sculptor
Production Richard S. Wilson Second Assistant Accountant
Camera Tulio Duenas Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Dan Schroer Second Assistant "B" Camera
Directing Brandon Lambdin Second Assistant Director
Directing Gary Hawes Second Assistant Director
Directing Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Valgeir Gunnlaugsson Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Edwin Amell Security Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Mary Hyde-Kerr Set Costumer
Art Jack Crowells Set Dresser
Crew Mark Blaydes Set Medic
Crew Kevin A. Canamar Set Medic
Crew George Williams III Set Production Assistant
Crew Gianna Isabella Set Production Assistant
Crew Hrefna Hagalin Set Production Assistant
Crew Jana Maria Gudmundsdottir Set Production Assistant
Crew Kate Hennessy Set Production Assistant
Crew Mitchell Kelly Set Production Assistant
Crew Lindsey Fredieu Set Production Assistant
Crew Olivia McCallum Set Production Assistant
Crew Spencer Taylor Set Production Assistant
Crew Thorunn Gudlaugsdottir Set Production Assistant
Crew Scott Corban Sikma Set Production Assistant
Crew Amanda Paller Special Effects
Crew Dom Smart Special Effects
Crew Don Dolan Special Effects
Crew Gary Paller Special Effects
Crew Rodney Dolan Special Effects
Crew Todd Bilawchuk Special Effects
Crew Jeffrey Butterworth Special Effects
Crew Stewart DePass Special Effects
Crew Matthew J. Downey Special Effects Assistant
Crew Arthur Clever Special Effects Technician
Crew Darren McCormick Special Effects Technician
Crew Francis J. Ayre Jr. Special Effects Technician
Crew Jуn Andri Guрmundsson Special Effects Technician
Crew Mark Stanton Special Effects Technician
Crew Michael Rifkin Special Effects Technician
Crew Neil Garland Special Effects Technician
Crew Robin Reilly Special Effects Technician
Crew Ronald Epstein Special Effects Technician
Crew Ryan Arndt Special Effects Technician
Crew Scott Roark Special Effects Technician
Crew Terry Hambleton Special Effects Technician
Crew David Jonasson Special Effects Technician
Crew Robert L. Slater Special Effects Technician
Art David B. Clark Standby Painter
Camera Michelle Faye Still Photographer
Crew Marsha Ivins Technical Advisor
Directing Jason Z. Kemp Third Assistant Director
Directing Megan Shank Third Assistant Director
Crew Steinarr Logi Nesheim Transportation Captain
Crew Tyler Miller Transportation Captain
Crew Robert J. Morton Transportation Captain
Crew Clyde R. Maliauka Transportation Coordinator
Crew Grant McPhee Transportation Coordinator
Production Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir Unit Production Manager
Production Daniel M. Stillman Unit Production Manager
Crew Alex M. Cacciarelli Video Assist Operator
Crew Mike Pickel Video Assist Operator
Crew Matt Hillyer Video Assist Operator
Crew James Carlson Additional Music
Sound Gavin Greenaway Conductor
Sound Richard Harvey Conductor
Sound Czarina Russell Music Consultant
Crew Christian Wenger Score Engineer
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
Sound Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Sound Benedict Cruft Musician
Sound Boguslav Kostecki Musician
Sound Anna Noakes Musician
Sound Andrew Pask Musician
Sound Frank Ricotti Musician
Sound Mary Scully Musician
Sound Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi Musician
Sound Wood Andy Musician
Sound Steve Mair Musician
Sound Roger Sayer Musician
Sound David Arch Musician
Sound Chas Smith Musician
Sound Tom Pigott Smith Musician
Sound Ann Marie Simpson Musician
Sound Carl Rydlund Orchestrator
Sound Geoff Foster Scoring Mixer
Sound Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer
Crew Chuck Choi Score Engineer
Sound Chris Craker Music Score Producer
Crew Leland Cox Score Engineer
Crew Jacqueline Friedberg Score Engineer
Crew Stephanie McNally Score Engineer
Sound Michael Babcock Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Sound Michael Primmer Boom Operator
Sound Murray Forward Boom Operator
Visual Effects David Lowry Animation Supervisor
Editing Benjamin Charles Color Assistant
Editing Sam Horgan Color Assistant
Editing Scott R. Anderson Color Assistant
Editing Colin P. Brown Colorist
Visual Effects Julia Reinhard Compositing Supervisor
Crew Camille Paleni Compositor
Crew Jon Chesson Compositor
Crew Kalle Peterson Compositor
Crew Thomas Banner Compositor
Camera Joe Wehmeyer Data Wrangler
Editing Garry Maddison Digital Color Timer
Visual Effects Alessandro Zanforlin Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Claudio Bassi Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Frank Petit Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jaume Creus Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jim O'Hagan Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jonathan Bot Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Laide Agunbiade Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Luis Tinoco Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Nic Hodgkinson Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Olivier Ryard Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Sebastian Schütt Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Sinisa Radosavljevic Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Thomas R. Steiner Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Thomas Salama Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tom Whittington Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Travis Porter Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Samual Dawes Digital Compositor
Crew Jeffrey Jasper Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Blake Winder Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Chris Cooper Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Simon Pynn Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Bret Lu Matte Painter
Visual Effects Sullivan Richard Matte Painter
Visual Effects Faraz Hameed Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Production Katie Linahon Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Leah Sargent Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Aaron Noordally Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Abhishek Chaturvedi Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Andrea Chua Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Jerrod Tan Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Kew Lin Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Kross Wong Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Mary Mullan Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Matt Cameron Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Michael Jeff Baldemoro Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Muhammad Hidayat Bin Isnin Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Nicolas Millot Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Riccardo Mascia Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Ruiting Wang Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Sammy Wu Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Sim Chuan Xiong Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Wayne Chan Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Brandon Seifert Senior Modeller
Visual Effects Chris Hawthorne Senior Modeller
Visual Effects Adam Broderick VFX Artist
Visual Effects Carl Fairweather VFX Artist
Visual Effects David Schott VFX Artist
Visual Effects Eliot Speed VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jon Capleton VFX Artist
Visual Effects Kenzo Tee VFX Artist
Visual Effects Leigh Russell VFX Artist
Visual Effects Pete Polyakov VFX Artist
Visual Effects Robin Aristorenas VFX Artist
Visual Effects Joe DeWalt Brown Visual Effects
Visual Effects Joseph A. Zaki Visual Effects
Visual Effects Will Lucas Visual Effects
Visual Effects Jim Thibo Visual Effects Camera
Visual Effects Gretel Ng Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Katie Stetson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kirsty Davies Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Linda Barsotti Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mariluz Noto Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Maximillian McNair MacEwan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Monica Østbø Østgård Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Monifa Andrew Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sze Jia Eng Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Timothy Trimmings Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tyler Ott Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mark H. Weingartner VFX Director of Photography
Visual Effects Tim Angulo VFX Director of Photography
Crew Simon J. Williams Visual Effects Editor
Crew Anne Putnam Kolbe Executive Visual Effects Producer
Crew Kimberly Nelson LoCascio Executive Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects David Sanger Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kevin Elam Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tien Nguyen Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Allison Gardner Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Daniel Maund Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects David Moraton Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Junaid Syed Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Lee Tibbetts Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Thomas J. Burton Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Tosin Akinwoye Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Ian Hunter Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Paul J. Franklin Visual Effects Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up

Emmerdale Season 49 Episode 258 s49e258 | Jip Panosot | Gossip Girls 2. Sezon